Welcome Package
200% up to $5,000
+ $50

Code PLAYCROCO, then PLAYCOOL

Wagering
30× bonus + deposit
Max bet
$10
Min deposit
$20
Weekly withdrawal limit
$7,500

Croco Casino Withdrawal: Limits, Times and How to Cash Out

A Croco Casino withdrawal starts in the cashier, but a few practical details affect when your money arrives. Here’s how the $100 minimum, $7,500 weekly limit, payment methods and verification checks work for Australian players.

Croco Casino is licenced in Curaçao. The site uses 128-bit SSL encryption to protect player data and offers responsible gambling tools including deposit limits, play limits and self-exclusion options.

Croco Casino withdrawal rules: the limits that matter

The general minimum withdrawal is $100, and the overall weekly cashout limit is $7,500. There is no win limit. That means the amount you can request is mainly shaped by the minimum, the weekly allowance and the payment method you choose.

Withdrawal detailRule
General minimum$100
General weekly cashout limit$7,500
Win limitNo win limit
eZeeWallet maximum per withdrawal$2,500
eZeeWallet weekly limit$5,000
eZeeWallet monthly limit$20,000

eZeeWallet has its own caps, so it works a little differently from the general cashier rules. You need at least $100 to request a payout, each withdrawal is capped at $2,500, and the weekly and monthly limits are $5,000 and $20,000.

Keep the weekly limit in mind

A large withdrawal request may need to be split across more than one request or week, depending on the method and the amount available in your cashier.

Which withdrawal methods are available and what they cost

Croco Casino supports withdrawals by eZeeWallet, wire transfer and Bitcoin. Each option has its own timing and, in the case of wire transfer, a fee. The cashier shows the available route for your account when you request your payout.

MethodMinimumProcessing and arrival detailsFees or limits
eZeeWallet$100Two business days$2,500 per withdrawal; $5,000 weekly; $20,000 monthly
Wire Transfer$100Two business days to process; funds may take up to 15 days to arrive, depending on the bank$50 fee
Bitcoin$100 general minimumInstant after the payment department processes the requestSubject to the general weekly cashout limit

For eZeeWallet, the stated processing time is two business days. Wire transfers also take two business days to process, but the bank may then take up to 15 days to deliver the funds. Bitcoin is processed instantly after the payment department completes its review, although the request still needs to pass the usual checks.

The $50 wire transfer fee is worth factoring into your withdrawal amount. If you want to receive a particular net amount, allow for that charge rather than requesting exactly the figure you want to keep.

How long does a Croco Casino payout take?

There are two stages to think about: the casino’s processing time and the time taken by the payment network or bank. A request can remain pending for up to five business days. Once the payment department has processed it, the method’s own timing applies.

  • eZeeWallet: processed in two business days.
  • Wire transfer: processed in two business days, then funds may take up to 15 days to arrive depending on the bank.
  • Bitcoin: instant after payment department processing.
  • Pending withdrawal status: can last up to five business days.

Weekends, bank handling and verification can affect the overall wait. So, a two-business-day processing time is not the same as a guarantee that the money will be in your account two days after requesting it. Honestly, this is the part most people skip when comparing payout methods.

Choose the method for the whole journey

Bitcoin has instant processing after approval, while wire transfer can take longer after the casino has completed its part. Look at both stages before choosing.

What happens before winnings are processed

KYC verification is required before winnings are processed. This is the account verification step used before a payout can move forward, so it is sensible to complete any requested checks promptly.

Any required playthrough must also be completed before a withdrawal is permitted. This can apply when an active promotion is attached to the balance. If you do not want to complete the playthrough on a deposit match, you can decline the coupon or contact support to have a bonus removed.

The withdrawal rules sit separately from the promotional terms. For example, a Welcome Bonus may have its own wagering requirement, while the cashier still applies the $100 minimum and weekly cashout limit. Keep an eye on the balance and playthrough figures before submitting a request.

Make sure the amount is at least $100.
Check whether an active promotion still has playthrough attached.
Complete the required KYC verification.
Confirm the selected payment method and its limits.
Allow for any method-specific fee or arrival time.

How to request a withdrawal from the cashier

The request itself is straightforward. You select the withdrawal area in the cashier, choose a supported method and enter the amount. The exact options shown can depend on the payment route connected to your account.

  1. Open the cashierSign in and open the cashier or deposit section where account transactions are managed.
  2. Choose a payout methodSelect eZeeWallet, wire transfer or Bitcoin, based on the options available to you.
  3. Enter the amountRequest at least $100 and stay within the relevant payment-method and weekly limits.
  4. Review the detailsCheck the amount, any wire transfer fee and the expected processing arrangement before confirming.
  5. Submit and monitor the statusAfter sending the request, check whether it is pending withdrawal or has moved into processing.

A pending withdrawal request can be cancelled through the Cashier or Deposit section while its status is pending withdrawal. Once the request has moved beyond that stage, cancellation may no longer be available.

Ready to check your payout?Open the cashier and compare the available method, minimum, limit and expected timing before you confirm the request.

Using the cashier without mixing up account offers

Croco Casino AU supports AUD and USD, so check the currency shown in your balance before entering a withdrawal amount. The cashier also provides the practical figures you need for your chosen method.

If you have been browsing Games Online or considering a Promo Code, remember that an active promotion can affect whether the balance is ready to withdraw. The same applies to a Welcome Bonus or No Deposit Bonus: complete the relevant playthrough first, or decline or remove the applicable deposit match where that option is available.

Only one active coupon is allowed at a time, and consecutive free bonuses or free spins without a real-money deposit in between are not permitted. These rules can affect the status of promotional funds, so check the balance and playthrough before treating the full displayed amount as withdrawable.

Do not forget the $10 bonus bet limit

When a bonus is active, the maximum bet is $10 unless a specific term says otherwise. Exceeding the limit may result in forfeiture of promotion winnings.

Support if a withdrawal is still pending

Support is available in English through live chat and email around the clock. Live chat has an average response time under two minutes, and you can also schedule a call through the callCroco service.

When contacting support, have the withdrawal amount, selected method and current status ready. If the request is still marked pending withdrawal, you can cancel it through the Cashier or Deposit section rather than asking support to do that step.

For a wire transfer, allow for the bank’s arrival period after the two-business-day processing stage. For Bitcoin, the instant timing begins after the payment department has processed the request, not necessarily at the moment you click submit.

Withdrawal FAQs

What is the minimum Croco Casino withdrawal?

The general minimum withdrawal is $100. eZeeWallet and wire transfer also have a $100 minimum.

What is the Croco Casino weekly withdrawal limit?

The general weekly cashout limit is $7,500. eZeeWallet has a separate weekly limit of $5,000.

How long does a Bitcoin withdrawal take?

Bitcoin withdrawals are processed instantly after the payment department completes its review.

How long does an eZeeWallet payout take?

eZeeWallet withdrawals have a processing time of two business days. The method has a $2,500 maximum per withdrawal, a $5,000 weekly limit and a $20,000 monthly limit.

How long can a withdrawal stay pending?

A withdrawal can remain pending for up to five business days. A request showing the status pending withdrawal can be cancelled through the Cashier or Deposit section.

Does Croco Casino require KYC for withdrawals?

Yes. KYC verification is required before winnings are processed.

Is there a fee for wire transfer withdrawals?

Yes. Wire transfer withdrawals have a $50 fee. The transfer takes two business days to process, and the bank may take up to 15 days to deliver the funds.

Can I withdraw while a bonus playthrough is active?

Playthrough must be completed before withdrawal is permitted. You can decline a deposit match coupon or contact support to remove a bonus if you do not want to complete its playthrough.